Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Perfectfitness is committed to protecting the privacy of any and all personal information that it gathers in the course of doing business, as defined by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic documents Act, (PIPEDA). We collect only the essential information needed to perform the functions required by Perfectfitness. Perfectfitness has taken steps to ensure the information is stored in safe, secure locations with access only granted to those employees who require the information in order to perform their employment responsibilities.

Perfectfitness collects information for the purpose of providing services to the interested party, which will specifically meet his/her academic criteria. Perfectfitness will not disclose any information about individual users. Any information provided by a client or prospective client to Perfectfitness is strictly confidential. Perfectfitness will not sell or distribute any information obtained or provided by a client to a third party for marketing or other purposes.

Any questions with regards to Perfectfitness’s policy should be directed to info@new-beauty.ca

Perfectfitness is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Perfectfitness Web site and governs data collection and usage. By using the Perfectfitness website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Perfectfitness collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Perfectfitness also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Perfectfitness. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Perfectfitness for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Perfectfitness Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Perfectfitness public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Perfectfitness does not read any of your private online communications.

Perfectfitness encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Perfectfitness so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Perfectfitness is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Perfectfitness and Perfectfitness’s family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Perfectfitness collects and uses your personal information to operate the Perfectfitness Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Perfectfitness also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Perfectfitness and its affiliates. Perfectfitness may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Perfectfitness does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Perfectfitness may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Perfectfitness may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Perfectfitness, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Perfectfitness does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Perfectfitness keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Perfectfitness, in order to determine what Perfectfitness services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Perfectfitness to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Perfectfitness Web site will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Perfectfitness or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Perfectfitness; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Perfectfitness, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The Perfectfitness Web site uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Perfectfitness pages, or register with Perfectfitness site or services, a cookie helps Perfectfitness to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Perfectfitness Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Perfectfitness features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Perfectfitness services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Perfectfitness secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Perfectfitness secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Perfectfitness will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Perfectfitness encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Perfectfitness is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Perfectfitness welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Perfectfitness has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Perfectfitness at contact@thedietshop.info. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Last update : 5/11/2016